The Addition Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,000 -0.64%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,948
Listing Price
HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.3 M 14units For Sale
@17,328 - @22,391
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Addition Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-10, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$46.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (1Room: 4%, 2Room: 3%)
Rental activity
1.5%
Rental Price
HKD$14,300 - HKD$17,500 5units Rental
@60 - @69

The Addition Sold Price Trend

The Addition Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
220ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $18,000
- 16.6%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1 Room
276ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $18,116
- 16.4%
2025-10-22
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $17,398
- 28.7%
2025-10-16
Land Registry
1 Room
277ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $15,451
- 22.3%
2025-06-10
Land Registry
226ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $15,044
- 32.6%
2025-06-06
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $15,882
- 28.1%
2025-05-10
Market Info
Balcony
238ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $15,882
-
2025-05-09
Market Info
Balcony
226ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $15,044
-
2025-03-31
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$5.34 M
@ $19,851
- 9.2%
2025-01-08
Land Registry
220ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $16,045
- 27%
Loading...

The Addition Listings

The Addition FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Addition developed by Henderson. It located at Nos.342-356 Un Chau Street. It consist of 1 tower and pvoides 200 units. Area from 199 to 479 square feet which designed into studio to 2-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 tower
Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
H-Privilege Limited
Total Unit:
200 Units

The Addition Agency Company

For sell 57
For lease 19
Shop G02a,liberte,833 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
For sell 123
For lease 2
Kowloon
For sell 32
For lease 17

Map

The Addition Map
Un Chau Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Fat Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Fat Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Addition Grand Victoria I
Built 6 3
Total Unit 200 1,437
AVG Price HKD$18,000 HKD$25,451
Changed -0.64% +3.51%
Volume 1 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 21%
Loss Ratio 100% 42%
Turnover Rate 3% --
Listing Price HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.3 M HKD$5.8 M - HKD$37 M
Rental $46.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% ~ 3%
Rental activity 1.5% 27.4%