Sun Wah Building

Sun Wah Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,605 -5.78%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,439
Listing Price
HKD$3.68 M - HKD$3.8 M 3units For Sale
@12,517 - @12,925
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sun Wah Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$12,000 - HKD$15,000 18units Rental
@41 - @51

Sun Wah Building Sold Price Trend

Sun Wah Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-05-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,605
- 4.1%
2022-06-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,605
+ 300%
2022-05-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$4.49 M
@ $15,272
+ 315.7%
2021-10-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $15,918
+ 37.6%
2021-06-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$4.39 M
@ $14,932
+ 218.1%
2021-05-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $14,184
+ 42.3%
2021-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
294ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $14,218
+ 31.9%
Loading...

Sun Wah Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Sun Wah Building is located at 73 Battery Street, Jordan, Kowloon. The developer is SUN LUN, the Occupation date starts from April 1992. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 32 residential units, with salesable area from 278 to 294 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Permit:
1992 Yr.
Total Unit:
34 Units

Sun Wah Building Agency Company

Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 204
For lease 131
Shop 1c2, G/f., Tai Shing Building, No. 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
For sell 144
For lease 86
九龍油麻地新填地街199號地下a1舖
For sell 13
For lease 5

Map

Sun Wah Building Map
Saigon Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kansu Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ferry Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sun Wah Building The Coronation
Built 35 15
Total Unit 34 781
AVG Price HKD$13,605 HKD$17,414
Changed -5.78% +6.55%
Volume -- 11 cases
Profit Ratio -- 45%
Loss Ratio -- 55%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 5.9%
Listing Price HKD$3.68 M - HKD$3.8 M HKD$5.2 M - HKD$40 M
Rental -- $45.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 6.8%