Southsky

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Southsky
Southsky Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$5.3 M - HKD$5.5 M 2units For Sale
@18,467 - @19,231
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Southsky Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-12-06, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$56.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
20.9%
Rental Price
HKD$22,500 - HKD$22,500 1units Rental
@56 - @56

Southsky Leased

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-06
Market Info
1 Room
287ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $56
-
2025-10-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
400ft²
Leased HKD$20,800
@ $52
-
2025-10-15
Market Info
1 Room
291ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $53
-
2025-10-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
398ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $55
-
2025-10-04
Market Info
1 Room
291ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $60
-
2025-09-18
Market Info
1 Room
323ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $57
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
1 Room
291ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $54
-
2025-08-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
400ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $54
-
2025-08-20
Market Info
1 Room
291ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $53
-
2025-08-15
Market Info
1 Room
291ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $53
-
Loading...

Southsky FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Southsky developed by Emperor Investment. It located at 80 Old Main Street, Aberdeen. It consist of 1 Tower and provide 110 units. Area from 245 to 881 squarefoot which designed into 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom with suite and maid suite.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
Emperor
Management Company:
Emperor Property Management (HK) Limited
Total Unit:
110 Units

Southsky Agency Company

Room No.01, 9/f, One Island South, 2 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang, Aberdeen , Hk
For sell 17
For lease 30
Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
For sell 178
For lease 1

Map

Southsky Map
Yue Fai Road, Aberdeen Main Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yue Fai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yat Fai House Yue Fai Court, Yue Kwong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Southsky Aberdeen Centre
Built 1 47
Total Unit 110 2,804
AVG Price -- HKD$11,354
Changed -- +0.71%
Volume -- 13 cases
Profit Ratio -- 46%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate -- 2.6%
Listing Price HKD$5.3 M - HKD$5.5 M HKD$4.55 M - HKD$11 M
Rental $56.0 $36.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.9%
Rental activity 20.9% 1.6%