World Fair Court

World Fair Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,231 -4.70%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
3.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,950
Listing Price
HKD$3.98 M - HKD$4.59 M 5units For Sale
@8,235 - @10,025
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
World Fair Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-04, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$32.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1%
Rental activity
0.5%
Rental Price
HKD$6,800 - HKD$13,500 2units Rental
@35 - @68

World Fair Court Sold Price Trend

World Fair Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-21
Land Registry
Gross 475ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $5,474
+ 130.1%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.38 M
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
479ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,559
- 1.6%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
Gross 480ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $6,417
-
2026-02-05
Land Registry
397ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $9,320
+ 85%
2026-01-20
Market Info
397ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $9,320
-
2026-01-06
Land Registry
479ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $9,812
+ 267.2%
2025-12-19
Land Registry
287ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $9,686
- 26.8%
2024-10-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.5 M
-
2024-02-09
Land Registry
400ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $8,950
- 20.4%
Loading...

World Fair Court Listings

World Fair Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

World Fair Court is located at 4 Wah Lok Path, Wah Fu, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from March 1978. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 200 residential units, with salesable area from 287 to 563 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 18, Secondary school district is in South.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Total Unit:
203 Units

World Fair Court Agency Company

香港仔大道223至227號利群商場地下6號舖
For sell 64
For lease 2
25/f., World-wide House, 19 Des Voeux Road C., Central, Hong Kong
For sell 117
For lease 49
Shop 2a, Lg/f., Yen Ching Bldg.,97-103 Main Street., Ap Lei Chau
For sell 38
For lease 8

Map

World Fair Court Map
Wah Lam Path( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wah On House Wah Fu Estate, Wah Fu Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wah Lok House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  World Fair Court Aberdeen Centre
Built 49 47
Total Unit 203 2,804
AVG Price HKD$9,231 HKD$11,354
Changed -4.70% +0.71%
Volume 4 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 25% 42%
Loss Ratio 25% 0%
Turnover Rate 3.4% 2.5%
Listing Price HKD$3.98 M - HKD$4.59 M HKD$4.55 M - HKD$11 M
Rental $32.0 $36.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.1% ~ 3.9%
Rental activity 0.5% 1.6%