Manhattan Avenue Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-10-10, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,445 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
10.7%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Manhattan Avenue Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-16, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$57.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7%
Rental activity
1.3%

Manhattan Avenue Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
419ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $16,706
+ 284.6%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
419ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $19,045
+ 112.2%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
399ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $19,173
+ 31.9%
2026-02-20
Land Registry
403ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $18,859
+ 198%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
403ft²
HKD$7.77 M
@ $19,280
+ 94.3%
2025-11-12
Land Registry
403ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $19,355
- 13.3%
2025-11-10
Land Registry
415ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $16,867
-
2025-10-10
Land Registry
419ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $17,375
+ 185.5%
2025-05-12
Land Registry
403ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $16,824
+ 80.3%
2025-05-08
Land Registry
403ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $18,362
+ 212.2%
Loading...

Manhattan Avenue FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Manhattan Avenue located at No.255 Queen's Road Central. It provides 75 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2004 Yr.
Total Unit:
75 Units

Map

Manhattan Avenue Map
Queen Victoria Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Central Market, Queen Victoria Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Central Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Manhattan Avenue Queen's Terrace
Built 23 24
Total Unit 75 1,164
AVG Price HKD$18,445 HKD$19,110
Changed 0.00% +3.69%
Volume 1 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate 10.7% 3.2%
Listing Price -- HKD$6.48 M - HKD$13.8 M
Rental $57.0 $58.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity 1.3% 2.1%