Lime GALA Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,547 +0.84%
Volume
13 cases
Profit Ratio
15%
Loss Ratio
77%
Year Turnover Rate
6.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,104
Listing Price
HKD$4.78 M - HKD$28 M 23units For Sale
@15,805 - @32,000
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Lime GALA Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$51.0
Volume
9 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 3.8%, 2Room: 3.5%, 3Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
6.9%
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$35,000 24units Rental
@45 - @71

Lime GALA Sold Price Trend

Lime GALA Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$8.35 M
@ $18,192
- 11.5%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$8.72 M
@ $18,998
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $18,552
+ 12.1%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
1 Room
360ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $18,611
- 14.7%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$4.86 M
@ $14,648
- 10.6%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
1 Room
353ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $19,263
- 13.6%
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
--
HKD$6.8 M
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1 Room
359ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $16,156
- 34.5%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
489ft²
HKD$8.95 M
@ $18,303
- 22.2%
2026-03-20
Market Info
Balcony
291ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $18,488
-
Loading...

Lime GALA Listings

Lime GALA FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of Lime GALA is Sun Hung Kai. It includes 3 Tower(Towers 1A and 1B and 2) and provide 650 units. The area of these apartments from 281 to 1,279 square feet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom
Total Block:
3 Towers(Towers 1A and 1B and 2)
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
Kai Shing Management Services Limited
Total Unit:
694 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space:57

Lime GALA Agency Company

Shop No.3, G/f 138 Shau Kei Wan Road Hk
For sell 10
For lease 6
Shau Kei Wan
For sell 27
For lease 27
Shop C, G/f, Po Fuk Building, 312-316 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hk
For sell 25
For lease 15

Map

Lime GALA Map
Shau Kei Wan Government Primary School, A Kung Nga( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong East Tree Team, Tung Hei Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ming Wah Dai Ha Block B, A Kung Ngam Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Lime GALA Hong Wah Mansion
Built 9 42
Total Unit 694 400
AVG Price HKD$17,547 HKD$13,191
Changed +0.84% +3.91%
Volume 13 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 15% 75%
Loss Ratio 77% 0%
Turnover Rate 6.1% 4.3%
Listing Price HKD$4.78 M - HKD$28 M HKD$3.48 M - HKD$4.8 M
Rental $51.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 4%
Rental activity 6.9% 0.8%