Fung Yat Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,558 -10.05%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
5.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,735
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fung Yat Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Fung Yat Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-28
Land Registry
1 Room
199ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $11,558
+ 37.7%
2025-12-23
Land Registry
1 Room
200ft²
HKD$2.57 M
@ $12,850
- 34.1%
2023-12-14
Land Registry
1 Room
199ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $14,070
- 6.7%
2023-11-28
Land Registry
1 Room
200ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $13,400
- 20.9%
2023-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
199ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $14,975
+ 341.5%
2023-02-22
Land Registry
1 Room
199ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $14,975
+ 153.6%
Loading...

Fung Yat Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Fung Yat Court located at No.162 Kiu Kiang Street. It provides 36 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1996 Yr.
Total Unit:
36 Units

Map

Fung Yat Court Map
Precious Blood Hospital, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Precious Blood Hospital( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kiu Kiang Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Fung Yat Court Seaside Sonata
Built 31 6
Total Unit 36 876
AVG Price HKD$11,558 HKD$15,558
Changed -10.05% +0.50%
Volume -- 10 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 100%
Turnover Rate 5.6% 3.1%
Listing Price -- HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 6.7%