Felicity Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,988 +3.27%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,642
Listing Price
HKD$8.38 M - HKD$9.5 M 5units For Sale
@12,853 - @13,497
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Felicity Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$38.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8% (3Room: 3.8%)
Rental activity
1.1%

Felicity Garden Sold Price Trend

Felicity Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Felicity Garden | Flat C, 23/F, Block 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $12,853
+ 121.7%
Felicity Garden | Flat D, 5/F, Block 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 867ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,242
-
Felicity Garden | Flat C, High, Block 2
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $12,853
-
Felicity Garden | Flat F, 18/F, Block 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $12,423
+ 201.1%
Felicity Garden | Flat G, 26/F, Block 3
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$7.32 M
@ $11,227
+ 422.9%
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $12,423
-
Felicity Garden | Flat C, 22/F, Block 1
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $11,288
+ 70.1%
2026-04-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$7.32 M
@ $11,227
-
Felicity Garden | Flat B, 23/F, Block 3
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $12,907
+ 181.9%
2026-04-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
732ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $12,131
-
Loading...

Felicity Garden Listings

Save Item

Information

Felicity Garden is located at 111 Shau Kei Wan Road, Sai Wan Ho, Hong Kong Island. The developer is NEW WORLD, the Occupation date starts from February 1990. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 732 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 652 to 772 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 9 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 16, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Total Unit:
736 Units
School Zone(sec):

Felicity Garden Agency Company

G/f., Block F, No.117-119 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hong Kong.
For sell 5
For lease 2
Shops Gc13&14 G/f No.35 Tai Hong Street Lei King Wan Sai Wan Ho Hong Kong
For sell 6
For lease 6
香港西灣河鯉景灣太康街25號地下gd19鋪
For sell 16
For lease 1

Map

Felicity Garden Map
Sai Wan Ho Station, Tai On Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Felicity Garden Grand Promenade
Built 37 20
Total Unit 736 2,020
AVG Price HKD$11,988 HKD$21,092
Changed +3.27% +5.85%
Volume 8 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 84%
Loss Ratio 0% 16%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 5.4%
Listing Price HKD$8.38 M - HKD$9.5 M HKD$7 M - HKD$33.8 M
Rental $38.0 $52.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.8% ~ 3%
Rental activity 1.1% 11.8%