The Holborn

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: The Holborn
The Holborn Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,841 -8.88%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
75%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$24,516
Listing Price
HKD$4.55 M - HKD$6.5 M 6units For Sale
@20,682 - @25,391
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Holborn Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$71.0
Volume
23 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.5% (1Room: 4.5%, 2Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
16%
Rental Price
HKD$15,500 - HKD$34,000 13units Rental
@67 - @80

The Holborn Sold Price Trend

The Holborn Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $21,000
+ 3.1%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
260ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $15,000
- -
2026-04-17
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $20,524
- 10.7%
2026-03-30
Market Info
1 Room
268ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $21,000
-
2026-03-19
Land Registry
253ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $21,660
- 11%
2026-03-11
Market Info
Balcony
228ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $20,614
-
2026-02-26
Market Info
1 Room
253ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $21,660
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
237ft²
HKD$4.67 M
@ $19,696
- 2.3%
2025-07-22
Land Registry
220ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $18,182
- 23.7%
2025-05-02
Land Registry
253ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $21,739
- 8.9%
Loading...

The Holborn Listings

The Holborn FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Holborn developed by Henderson. It located at No.1 Shau ​​Kei Wan Road. It consist of 1 tower and provides 420 units. Area from 200 to 571 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
H-Privilege Limited
Total Unit:
420 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Car Parking Space:13

The Holborn Agency Company

Room133.solo.343’ King’s Road,north Point,hk
For sell 6
For lease 17
Shau Kei Wan
For sell 23
For lease 32
Shops Gc13&14 G/f No.35 Tai Hong Street Lei King Wan Sai Wan Ho Hong Kong
For sell 6
For lease 5

Map

The Holborn Map
Tai Cheong Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Foo Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Holborn Grand Promenade
Built 3 20
Total Unit 420 2,020
AVG Price HKD$18,841 HKD$21,092
Changed -8.88% +5.85%
Volume 4 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 25% 84%
Loss Ratio 75% 16%
Turnover Rate -- 5.4%
Listing Price HKD$4.55 M - HKD$6.5 M HKD$7 M - HKD$33.8 M
Rental $71.0 $52.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.5% ~ 3%
Rental activity 16% 11.8%