Emerald Palace

Emerald Palace Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,684 -9.71%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
2.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,618
Listing Price
HKD$19.8 M - HKD$20.88 M 7units For Sale
@8,899 - @9,384
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Emerald Palace Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-11-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$27.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8% (4Room+: 3.8%)
Rental activity
2.4%
Rental Price
HKD$63,000 - HKD$63,000 1units Rental
@28 - @28

Emerald Palace Sold Price Trend

Emerald Palace Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Emerald Palace | Flat A, 3/F, Block 8
2026-02-12
Land Registry
Carpark
2,257ft²
HKD$19.6 M
@ $8,684
+ 26.5%
Emerald Palace | Flat A, 2/F, Block 1
2023-12-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,497ft²
HKD$12.98 M
@ $8,671
+ 102.8%
Emerald Palace | Flat B, 2/F, Block 3
2023-12-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,467ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $10,566
+ 123%
Emerald Palace | Flat B, 2/F, Block 6
2022-01-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,497ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $4,008
- 11.8%
Emerald Palace | Flat B, 3/F, Block 8
2022-01-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
2,225ft²
HKD$28.6 M
@ $12,854
+ 60.3%
Loading...

Emerald Palace Listings

Emerald Palace FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Emerald Palace is located at 4188 Tai Po Road Tai Po Kau, Tai Po Mid-Levels, New Territories. The developer is RICHMATE DEV., the Occupation date starts from August 2000. It consists of 7 buildings with a total of 42 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 1,431 to 2,258 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities, Health & Beauty in Emerald Palace. POA School Net is 84, Secondary school district is in Tai Po.
Permit:
2000 Yr.
Total Unit:
42 Units
School Zone(sec):

Emerald Palace Agency Company

大埔海鑽天賦海灣g02-03地舖
For sell 14
For lease 9
G/f, House 1, Case Papillon, 138 Fung Yuen, Tai Po, Nt
For sell 129
For lease 67
Shop19,silicon Lane,no.63 Yau King Lane,tai Po,nt
For sell 143
For lease 80

Map

Emerald Palace Map
Southview Villas( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Savanna Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Redland Garden( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Emerald Palace Sierra Sea
Built 26 --
Total Unit 42 3,133
AVG Price HKD$8,684 HKD$14,891
Changed -9.71% +15.55%
Volume -- 667 cases
Profit Ratio -- 19%
Loss Ratio -- 1%
Turnover Rate 2.4% --
Listing Price HKD$19.8 M - HKD$20.88 M HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M
Rental $27.0 $43.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.8% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 2.4% 9.7%