St. George's Mansions

St. George's Mansions Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$86 M - HKD$88 M 2units For Sale
@45,989 - @47,059
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
St. George's Mansions Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$91.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$160,000 - HKD$200,000 7units Rental
@86 - @107

St. George's Mansions Leased

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,755ft²
Leased HKD$188,000
@ $107
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,724ft²
Leased HKD$160,000
@ $93
-
2026-03-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
723ft²
Leased HKD$52,000
@ $72
-
2025-12-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
732ft²
Leased HKD$47,000
@ $64
-
2025-11-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,752ft²
Leased HKD$148,000
@ $84
-
2025-10-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
722ft²
Leased HKD$42,000
@ $58
-
2025-08-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,755ft²
Leased HKD$180,000
@ $103
-
2025-01-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,873ft²
Leased HKD$150,000
@ $80
-
2024-07-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
2,024ft²
Leased HKD$160,000
@ $79
-
2024-05-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,752ft²
Leased HKD$150,000
@ $86
-
Loading...

St. George's Mansions Listings

St. George's Mansions FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

St. George's Mansions developed by Sino Group. It located at No.24A Kadoorie Avenue, Ho Man Tin. It consist of 3 towers. It provides 175 units whch area from 764 to 3,695 square feet.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Management Company:
Sino Estates Management Limited
Total Unit:
175 units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:124

St. George's Mansions Agency Company

G/f, Tak On Building, Tai Wai
For sell 109
For lease 24
Shop B %26 C, G/f., No. 2 Somerset Road. Kln.
For sell 16
For lease 7
九龍窩打老道79k號 怡安閣地下6c地舖
For sell 63
For lease 6

Map

St. George's Mansions Map
Clp Pulse, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Clp Power Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yee On Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  St. George's Mansions ULTIMA(Phase 1)
Built 5 11
Total Unit -- 520
AVG Price -- HKD$26,240
Changed -- -10.98%
Volume -- 7 cases
Profit Ratio -- 14%
Loss Ratio -- 71%
Turnover Rate -- 5.6%
Listing Price HKD$86 M - HKD$88 M HKD$21.8 M - HKD$130 M
Rental $91.0 $55.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.5%
Rental activity -- 17.7%