Wah Yuen Chuen

Wah Yuen Chuen Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,843 -8.42%
Volume
5 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
60%
Year Turnover Rate
3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,135
Listing Price
HKD$6.5 M - HKD$7.98 M 3units For Sale
@8,055 - @11,371
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Wah Yuen Chuen Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$31.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.8% (2Room: 4.4%)
Rental activity
0.7%
Rental Price
HKD$18,000 - HKD$18,000 2units Rental
@33 - @33

Wah Yuen Chuen Sold Price Trend

Wah Yuen Chuen Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,843
- -
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
535ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,346
-
2026-03-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.7 M
-
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$4.49 M
@ $8,456
- 15.3%
2026-03-06
Market Info
531ft²
HKD$4.49 M
@ $8,456
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,937
- 35%
2026-03-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.15 M
-
2026-02-20
Market Info
510ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $8,137
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.18 M
-
2026-01-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.7 M
-
Loading...

Wah Yuen Chuen FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Wah Yuen Chuen is located at 6 Wah King Hill Road, Lai King Station / Wonderland, New Territories. The developer is HONG KONG CHINESE CIVIL SERVANT'S ASSOCIATION, the Occupation date starts from December 1981. It consists of 5 buildings with a total of 600 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 496 to 822 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 65, Secondary school district is in Kwai Tsing.
Total Block:
5 Towers
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Total Unit:
600 Units

Wah Yuen Chuen Agency Company

旺角上海街647-651號文華閣1樓及地下b舖
For sell 38
For lease 4
九龍美孚百老匯街41-90號美孚新村73a地舖
For sell 16
Rm 2301c-2f, 23/f, Nan Fung Centre, Tsuen Wan
For sell 46
For lease 30

Map

Wah Yuen Chuen Map
Wah Yuen Chuen( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Wah Yuen Chuen Wonderland Villas
Built 45 42
Total Unit 600 1,502
AVG Price HKD$7,843 HKD$8,839
Changed -8.42% +5.44%
Volume 5 cases 19 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 42%
Loss Ratio 60% 32%
Turnover Rate 3% 3.5%
Listing Price HKD$6.5 M - HKD$7.98 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$12.5 M
Rental $31.0 $29.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.8% ~ 3.9%
Rental activity 0.7% 0.2%