Wong Hong Factory Building

Wong Hong Factory Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$913 -69.52%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$2,995
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Wong Hong Factory Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-10-29, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$2,900 - HKD$8,000 8units Rental
@7 - @27

Wong Hong Factory Building Sold Price Trend

Wong Hong Factory Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wong Hong Factory Building | Flat D, Wing Hong Factory Building (csw)
2025-06-17
Land Registry
Gross 3,506ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $913
-
Wong Hong Factory Building | Flat B, High, Wing Hong Fty Bldg
2024-05-31
Market Info
Gross 3,500ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $3,000
-
Wong Hong Factory Building | Flat B, Wing Hong Factory Building (csw)
2024-05-31
Land Registry
Gross 3,506ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $2,995
-
Wong Hong Factory Building | Flat C, Wing Hong Factory Building (csw)
2021-01-12
Land Registry
Gross 3,506ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $3,480
-
Wong Hong Factory Building | Flat C, Wing Hong Fty Bldg
2020-12-29
Land Registry
Gross 3,500ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $3,486
-
Wong Hong Factory Building | Low, Wing Hong Factory Building (csw)
2020-12-02
Market Info
Gross 3,506ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $3,765
-
Wong Hong Factory Building | Flat C, Wing Hong Fty Bldg
2020-11-11
Land Registry
Gross 3,500ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $3,600
-
2020-10-29
Land Registry
Gross 3,506ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $3,594
-
2020-10-14
Land Registry
Gross 3,506ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $3,765
-
Wong Hong Factory Building | Flat D, Wing Hong Fty Bldg
2020-09-30
Land Registry
Gross 3,500ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $3,771
-
Loading...

Wong Hong Factory Building Listings

Wong Hong Factory Building Agency Company

Saxon Tower, 7 Cheung Shun Street, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon
For sell 2
For lease 15
Unit 3, 16/f., Global Gateway Tower, 63 Wing Hong Street Lai Chi Kwok, Kowloon, Hong Kong
For sell 5
For lease 120
Workshop C, 5/f, Centre 600, No.82 King Lam Street, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon
For sell 1
For lease 71

Map

Wong Hong Factory Building Map
Yu Chau West Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Cheung Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fuk Wa Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Wong Hong Factory Building STERLING CENTRE
Built -- 31
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$913 HKD$4,802
Changed -69.52% -63.13%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3.3 M - HKD$6.99 M
Rental -- $20.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 5%
Rental activity -- --