The Pavilia Farm II

The Pavilia Farm Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$23,579 +11.46%
Volume
33 cases
Profit Ratio
55%
Loss Ratio
39%
Year Turnover Rate
6.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$19,733
Listing Price
HKD$5.68 M - HKD$34 M 228units For Sale
@19,306 - @34,068
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Pavilia Farm Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$57.0
Volume
55 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.9% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 2.9%, 3Room: 2.7%)
Rental activity
12.5%
Rental Price
HKD$17,500 - HKD$68,000 94units Rental
@49 - @71

The Pavilia Farm II Sold Price Trend

The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm II Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
576ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $22,569
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$13.98 M
@ $22,050
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 53/F, Tower 7 (7a)
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
690ft²
HKD$16.3 M
@ $23,623
+ 8.6%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 45/F, Tower 5 (5b)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$12.48 M
@ $23,954
+ 9.2%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 59/F, Tower 5 (5a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$13.75 M
@ $21,688
- 6.4%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $23,459
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
682ft²
HKD$15.68 M
@ $22,991
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
690ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $22,899
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 27/F, Tower 5 (5a)
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $18,612
- 0.4%
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
671ft²
HKD$14.65 M
@ $21,833
-
Loading...

The Pavilia Farm Listings

The Pavilia Farm II FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Pavilia Farm locagted at No.18 Che Kung Miu Road, Tai Wai. It divided into 3 phrases and consist of 7 towers which including 3,090 units. The Pavilia Farm II developed by New World and MTR. It consists of3 Towers. It provides 1,415 units. Area from 264 to 1,322 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 4-bedroom with suite and utility room, 4-bedroom ensuite and utility room.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited
Total Unit:
1415 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space:206

The Pavilia Farm II Agency Company

旺角上海街647-651號文華閣1樓及地下b舖
For sell 40
For lease 5
沙田大圍富嘉花園地下9至10號舖
For sell 14
Shop No.336, 3/f, The Wai, No. 18 Che Kung Miu Road, Tai Wai, Shatin, New Territories
For sell 23
For lease 8

Map

The Pavilia Farm II Map
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Pavilia Farm II Festival City
Built 5 16
Total Unit 1,415 4,264
AVG Price HKD$23,579 HKD$16,325
Changed +11.46% +4.28%
Volume 33 cases 47 cases
Profit Ratio 55% 68%
Loss Ratio 39% 2%
Turnover Rate 6.1% 5.3%
Listing Price HKD$5.68 M - HKD$34 M HKD$10.9 M - HKD$19.99 M
Rental $57.0 $42.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.9% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 12.5% 10.4%