The Spectra Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,797 +1.48%
Volume
11 cases
Profit Ratio
55%
Loss Ratio
45%
Year Turnover Rate
5.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,789
Listing Price
HKD$3.38 M - HKD$13 M 54units For Sale
@11,822 - @14,837
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
The Spectra Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$36.0
Volume
39 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (1Room: 3.7%, 2Room: 3.2%, 3Room: 3.1%, 4Room+: 2.7%)
Rental activity
7.7%
Rental Price
HKD$16,800 - HKD$27,000 17units Rental
@30 - @39

The Spectra Sold Price Trend

The Spectra Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
621ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $12,472
+ 17.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
392ft²
HKD$5.31 M
@ $13,541
+ 10.6%
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $13,714
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $13,719
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
620ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $12,492
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
392ft²
HKD$5.31 M
@ $13,541
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,831
+ 1.6%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
481ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,472
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.79 M
@ $11,792
- 9.4%
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.79 M
@ $11,792
-
Loading...

The Spectra Listings

The Spectra FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of The Spectra is K. Wah International. It provides 4 blocks(without Block 4) and provides 912 units. The area of these units is 203 to 888 square feet which designed into studio to 4-bedrooms.
Total Block:
4
Permit:
2017 Yr.
Developer:
K. Wah
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited or its subsidiary
Total Unit:
936 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space: 79

The Spectra Agency Company

Yuen Long
For sell 106
For lease 2
Yuen Long
For sell 13
Shop A317a, 3/f., Yoho Mall Ii, 8 Long Yat Road, Yuen Long
For sell 114
For lease 52

Map

The Spectra Map
Long Ping Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Long Ping Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wai Chow School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Spectra Park Yoho
Built 9 11
Total Unit 936 3,150
AVG Price HKD$12,797 HKD$11,609
Changed +1.48% +7.91%
Volume 11 cases 82 cases
Profit Ratio 55% 16%
Loss Ratio 45% 56%
Turnover Rate 5.4% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$3.38 M - HKD$13 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental $36.0 $31.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 7.7% 14%