Phase 1 of The Legacy

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Phase 1 of The Legacy
Phase 1 of The Legacy Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Phase 1 of The Legacy Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--

Phase 1 of The Legacy Sold Price Trend

The Legacy Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,773ft²
HKD$141.62 M
@ $51,072
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,773ft²
HKD$164.69 M
@ $59,390
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
2,772ft²
HKD$129.23 M
@ $46,620
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
4 Rooms
2,772ft²
HKD$141.5 M
@ $51,046
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
4 Rooms
2,772ft²
HKD$129.73 M
@ $46,800
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,782ft²
HKD$150.71 M
@ $54,175
-
2026-02-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,773ft²
HKD$147.78 M
@ $53,293
-
2026-02-23
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,773ft²
HKD$149.56 M
@ $53,933
-
2026-02-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,773ft²
HKD$136.38 M
@ $49,181
-
2026-02-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
2,772ft²
HKD$132.72 M
@ $47,878
-
Loading...

Phase 1 of The Legacy FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

The super luxury residence, The Legacy, consists of 2 buildings and is developed in 2 phases, providing a total of 172 units. All units will be sold by tender.
Total Block:
1 Block (Tower 2)
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
8 Castle Road Management Limited
Total Unit:
172 Units
Car Park:
Resident car park: 132

Map

Phase 1 of The Legacy Map
Castle Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Merry Court, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Jadestone Court, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phase 1 of The Legacy Euston Court
Built -- 37
Total Unit 172 464
AVG Price -- HKD$15,759
Changed -- +7.35%
Volume -- 1 cases
Profit Ratio -- 100%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate -- 1.7%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.5 M - HKD$15.5 M
Rental -- $45.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 2.2%