Kailey Industrial Centre

Kailey Industrial Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,924 -0.68%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,597
Listing Price
HKD$2.88 M - HKD$2.88 M 1units For Sale
@5,125 - @5,125
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kailey Industrial Centre Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$11.0
Volume
7 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.6%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$10,800 - HKD$10,800 1units Rental
@11 - @11

Kailey Industrial Centre Sold Price Trend

Kailey Industrial Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Kailey Industrial Centre | Flat 9, Middle, Kailey Ind Ctr Blk B
2026-04-10
Market Info
Gross 985ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $2,924
-
Kailey Industrial Centre | Flat B09, Kailey Industrial Centre B
2026-04-01
Land Registry
Gross 985ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $2,924
-
Kailey Industrial Centre | Flat B08, Kailey Industrial Centre B
2026-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 981ft²
HKD$2.26 M
@ $2,304
-
Kailey Industrial Centre | Flat B07, Kailey Industrial Centre B
2026-01-27
Land Registry
Gross 558ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $3,584
-
Kailey Industrial Centre | High, Kailey Industrial Centre A
2025-09-23
Market Info
Gross 1,029ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $3,285
-
Kailey Industrial Centre | Flat 6, High, Kailey Ind Ctr Blk A
2025-09-08
Market Info
Gross 1,029ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $3,285
-
Kailey Industrial Centre | Flat 15, High, Kailey Ind Ctr Blk B
2025-07-12
Market Info
Gross 562ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $3,737
-
Kailey Industrial Centre | Flat B15, Kailey Industrial Centre B
2025-07-12
Land Registry
Gross 562ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $3,737
-
Kailey Industrial Centre | Flat 15, Middle, Kailey Ind Ctr Blk A
2025-02-11
Market Info
Gross 562ft²
HKD$2.08 M
@ $3,701
-
Kailey Industrial Centre | Flat A15, Kailey Industrial Centre A
2025-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 562ft²
HKD$2.01 M
@ $3,573
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Permit:
1991 Yr.
Management Company:
HONG YIP
Transportation:
Close to Chai Wan MTR Station and Bus

Kailey Industrial Centre Agency Company

Rm 106, 1/f, Hong Kong (chai Wan) Ind. Bldg, 26 Lee Chung St. Chai Wan, Hk
For sell 4
For lease 38
Workshop 5a, G/f, Cheung Tat Centre, No.18 Cheung Lee Street, Chai Wan, Hong Kong
For sell 23
For lease 38

Map

Kailey Industrial Centre Map
Kailey Industrial Centre, Sheung On Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chai Wan (east)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung On Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Kailey Industrial Centre HONG MAN INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
Built 35 40
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,924 HKD$1,995
Changed -0.68% +12.39%
Volume 2 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$2.88 M - HKD$2.88 M HKD$2.9 M - HKD$7.2 M
Rental $11.0 $11.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.6% ~ 6.9%
Rental activity -- --