Sheeny Terrace Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,401 +2.37%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,005
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sheeny Terrace Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2021-11-24, and previous 90days data)

Sheeny Terrace Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
611ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $8,347
+ 30.8%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
551ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,401
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$5.06 M
@ $9,183
+ 3.3%
2024-12-16
Land Registry
551ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $7,532
+ 118.4%
2024-10-22
Land Registry
611ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $8,478
-
2024-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,074
+ 8.7%
2023-10-25
Land Registry
551ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $9,256
+ 161.5%
2023-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $8,893
+ 206.3%
2023-05-10
Land Registry
611ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $3,110
-
2023-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
605ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $9,587
+ 62.6%
Loading...

Sheeny Terrace FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Sheeny Terrace is located at 200 Tsuen King Circuit, Tsuen Wan Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from February 1990. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 104 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 551 to 611 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities in Sheeny Terrace. POA School Net is 62, Secondary school district is in Tsuen Wan.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Total Unit:
104 Units
Clubhouse:
garden; parking lot; swimming pool

Map

Sheeny Terrace Map
Tsuen Wan Adventist Hospital( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Church Of The Annunciation( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Allway Gardens Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sheeny Terrace Ocean Pride
Built 37 8
Total Unit 104 2,406
AVG Price HKD$9,401 HKD$18,448
Changed +2.37% +4.57%
Volume 3 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 74%
Loss Ratio 0% 21%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 6.3%
Listing Price -- HKD$6.8 M - HKD$23.88 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 17%