NORTH CAPE COMMERCIAL BUILDING

NORTH CAPE COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2018-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,404 +29.52%
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
NORTH CAPE COMMERCIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$19.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.2%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$17,500 - HKD$17,800 2units Rental
@20 - @20

NORTH CAPE COMMERCIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

North Cape Commercial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
North Cape Commercial Building | Flat A, 23/F/F, North Cape Commercial Building
2018-10-19
Land Registry
Gross 892ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $10,404
-
North Cape Commercial Building | Flat A, 23/F, North Cape Commercial Building
2018-10-10
Land Registry
Gross 892ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $10,404
-
North Cape Commercial Building | Flat 5B, North Cape Commercial Building
2018-02-14
Land Registry
Gross 892ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $9,025
-
North Cape Commercial Building | Flat B, 05/F/F, North Cape Commercial Building
2018-01-26
Land Registry
Gross 892ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $9,025
-
North Cape Commercial Building | Flat 15B, North Cape Commercial Building
2018-01-24
Land Registry
Gross 892ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $7,040
-
North Cape Commercial Building | Flat B, 15/F/F, North Cape Commercial Building
2018-01-08
Land Registry
Gross 892ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $7,040
-
North Cape Commercial Building | Low, North Cape Commercial Building
2017-02-22
Market Info
Gross 1,298ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $8,000
-
North Cape Commercial Building | Flat 3A, Low, North Cape Commercial Building
2017-01-09
Market Info
Gross 1,298ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $9,091
-
North Cape Commercial Building | Flat WF, 22/F/F, North Cape Commercial Building
2016-08-24
Land Registry
Gross 1,784ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $7,220
-
North Cape Commercial Building | Flat 22/F, North Cape Commercial Building
2016-08-12
Land Registry
Gross 1,784ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $7,220
-
Loading...

NORTH CAPE COMMERCIAL BUILDING FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

North Cape Commercial Building, located at 388 King's Road, North Point, is Commercial type.
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Management Company:
A.G.Wilksion & Associates Property Management Ltd
Transportation:
Close to Ferry Pier, Tram, Bus and Minibus

NORTH CAPE COMMERCIAL BUILDING Agency Company

25b2 Legend Tower 7 Shing Yip Street,kln
For sell 35
For lease 417
Ground Floor, Shop G1,6-16 Shell Street, North Point, Hong Kong
For sell 8
For lease 15

Map

NORTH CAPE COMMERCIAL BUILDING Map
Mary Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tong Shui Road, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tong Shui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  NORTH CAPE COMMERCIAL BUILDING JAVA COMMERCIAL CENTRE
Built 35 43
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$10,404 HKD$4,745
Changed +29.52% -31.77%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$15.5 M - HKD$17.97 M
Rental $19.0 $23.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.2% ~ 5.8%
Rental activity -- --