BRIGHT WAY TOWER

BRIGHT WAY TOWER Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$4,435 -37.51%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,097
Listing Price
HKD$4.5 M - HKD$4.5 M 1units For Sale
@6,000 - @6,000
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
BRIGHT WAY TOWER Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$24.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 6.5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$12,500 1units Rental
@16 - @16

BRIGHT WAY TOWER Sold Price Trend

Bright Way Tower Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-28
Land Registry
Gross 600ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,000
-
2025-11-13
Land Registry
Gross 775ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,871
-
2024-07-16
Land Registry
Gross 775ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $7,097
-
2024-07-05
Land Registry
Gross 775ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $7,097
-
2023-10-05
Land Registry
Gross 775ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $7,226
-
2023-09-22
Market Info
Gross 775ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $7,226
-
2023-01-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,550ft²
HKD$11.16 M
@ $7,200
-
2023-01-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,550ft²
HKD$11.16 M
@ $7,200
-
2022-11-04
Market Info
Gross 3,100ft²
HKD$25.73 M
@ $8,300
-
2022-10-31
Land Registry
Gross 3,100ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $7,742
-
Loading...

BRIGHT WAY TOWER FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Bright Way Tower located at 33 Mongkok Road, Mongkok, is Commercial type.
Permit:
1992 Yr.

BRIGHT WAY TOWER Agency Company

Shop 1, G/f, 59a Public Square Street, Kowloon
For sell 80
For lease 94
Tin Hau
For sell 231
For lease 38

Map

BRIGHT WAY TOWER Map
Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fife Street Mong Kok (n69)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fife Street, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  BRIGHT WAY TOWER Ho King Commercial Centre
Built 34 --
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$4,435 HKD$7,313
Changed -37.51% -3.98%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$4.5 M - HKD$4.5 M HKD$0.85 M - HKD$1.98 M
Rental $24.0 $33.0
Rental Yield ~ 6.5% ~ 5.4%
Rental activity -- --