SIU WAI INDUSTRIAL CENTRE

SIU WAI INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2022-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$5,572 +0.51%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$5,733
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
SIU WAI INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-25, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$17.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.6%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$18,000 - HKD$20,000 17units Rental
@14 - @20

SIU WAI INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Sold Price Trend

Siu Wai Industrial Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Siu Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 6, High, Siu Wai Ind Ctr
2025-10-23
Market Info
Gross 987ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $2,816
-
Siu Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 4-6, High, Siu Wai Ind Ctr
2025-10-23
Market Info
Gross 3,196ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $2,816
-
Siu Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 6, 12/F, Siu Wai Ind Ctr
2022-11-14
Land Registry
Gross 987ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $5,572
-
Siu Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 5, 9/F, Siu Wai Ind Ctr
2022-09-30
Land Registry
Gross 1,186ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $5,143
-
Siu Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 4, 10/F, Siu Wai Ind Ctr
2022-09-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,023ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $5,718
-
Siu Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 8, 11/F, Siu Wai Ind Ctr
2022-08-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,040ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $5,769
-
Siu Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 9, 13/F, Siu Wai Ind Ctr
2022-06-10
Land Registry
Gross 993ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $5,035
-
Siu Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 8, 13/F, Siu Wai Ind Ctr
2021-11-29
Land Registry
Gross 1,066ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $5,816
-
Siu Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 5, 6/F, Siu Wai Ind Ctr
2021-11-06
Land Registry
Gross 1,186ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $5,649
-
Siu Wai Industrial Centre | Flat 10, 13/F, Siu Wai Ind Ctr
2021-08-18
Land Registry
Gross 1,023ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $5,963
-
Loading...

SIU WAI INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1990 Yr.
Transportation:
Close to Lai Chi Kok MTR Station, Bus and Minibus

SIU WAI INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Agency Company

Unit 3, 16/f., Global Gateway Tower, 63 Wing Hong Street Lai Chi Kwok, Kowloon, Hong Kong
For sell 5
For lease 118
Workshop C, 5/f, Centre 600, No.82 King Lam Street, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon
For sell 1
For lease 69
Workshop No. 6, 1/f., Ka Ming Court, No. 688 Castle Peak Road, Lck
For sell 8
For lease 133

Map

SIU WAI INDUSTRIAL CENTRE Map
Tung Chau West Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Nan West Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kom Tsun Street Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  SIU WAI INDUSTRIAL CENTRE STERLING CENTRE
Built 36 31
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$5,572 HKD$4,802
Changed +0.51% -63.13%
Volume 1 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3.3 M - HKD$6.99 M
Rental $17.0 $20.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.6% ~ 5%
Rental activity -- --