Ocean Industrial Building #3855122 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855122
No: 25553 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Ocean Industrial Building [Agency Ads]
Unique Terrace Units - A Rare Find!

Negotiable price, contact me in Hong Kong: 91 65 85 29. In mainland China: 139 029 85881.

Industrial Building
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#77
View
Good view
City view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.6 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,702 ft²
Unit Price: @3,183
not verified
Comm./Ind.
Ocean Industrial Building
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Address
29 Tai Yip St.
Shun Yip Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ting Fu Street, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shun Yip Street, Wai Yip Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop E, 1/f, Cos Centre, No.56 Tsun Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kln.
Company License Number: C-057978
Sell: 87 Rental: 92
Flourish Property Agency (c.i.s.) Limited

Contact

Curry Lui   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-680767
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ocean Industrial Building | Flat WF, High, Ocean Ind Bldg
2019-04-09
Market Info
Gross 2,362ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $2,159
-
Ocean Industrial Building | Flat A, Ocean Industrial Building
2018-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 2,771ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $4,691
-
Ocean Industrial Building | Flat A, Low, Ocean Ind Bldg
2018-02-05
Market Info
Gross 2,771ft²
HKD$15.24 M
@ $5,500
-
Ocean Industrial Building | Flat B, Ocean Ind Bldg
2018-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 1,646ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $4,192
-
Ocean Industrial Building | Flat B, Ocean Industrial Building
2018-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 1,645ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $4,195
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.