New Mandarin Plaza #3854288 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854288
No: c55422 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui New Mandarin Plaza [Agency Ads]
Fully Fitted Seaview Office

Pool and garden view, Sea view, large shopping center, convenient transportation

Commercial Office
Normal Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#48
View
Decoration
Sea view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,208 ft²
Unit Price: @6,703
not verified
Comm./Ind.
New Mandarin Plaza
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Building age: 44 Year
Address
14 Science Museum Rd.
Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui East( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cross Harbour Tunnel Bbi (c2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 觀塘巧明街111-113號富利廣場15樓1505室
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 41 Rental: 16
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ken Chan  

Personal License Number: E-377904
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-28
Land Registry
Gross 995ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $5,025
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
Gross 995ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $5,025
-
2025-11-26
Land Registry
Gross 830ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $7,446
-
2025-11-13
Land Registry
Gross 830ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $7,446
-
2025-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 830ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $7,651
-
2024-12-23
Land Registry
Gross 995ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $6,231
-
2024-11-27
Land Registry
Gross 950ft²
HKD$8.93 M
@ $9,400
-
2024-05-09
Land Registry
Gross 487ft²
HKD$5.41 M
@ $11,099
-
2023-09-04
Land Registry
Gross 1,584ft²
HKD$14.89 M
@ $9,400
-
2023-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 997ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $9,428
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.