Billion Trade Centre #3853562 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853562
No: 3660 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Billion Trade Centre [Agency Ads]
Middle Floor
Looking Out Over The Sea, Prices Are Slashed; Those With Tickets Can Still Negotiate.

Selling leases and investing for rental returns – High returns from Sun Hung Kai brand management.

Industrial Building
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#18
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.4 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.02 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
862 ft²
Unit Price: @3,944
Comm./Ind.
Billion Trade Centre
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Building age: 30 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Address
31 Hung To Rd.
How Ming Street, Wai Yip Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Millennium City (b2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Millennium City (b3)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm2f, 1/f, Wah Shing Centre, No.11 Shing Yip Street, Kwun Tong
Company License Number: C-051053
Sell: 2 Rental: 5
Good Loyalty Property Agency Limited

Contact

Nancy He

Personal License Number: S-531093
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Billion Trade Centre | Flat 06, Billion Trade Centre
2026-03-27
Land Registry
Gross 756ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $4,206
-
Billion Trade Centre | Flat 02, Billion Trade Centre
2025-09-22
Land Registry
Gross 862ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $3,016
-
2025-09-22
Market Info
Gross 862ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $3,016
-
2025-09-22
Market Info
Gross 865ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $3,006
-
2025-09-22
Market Info
Gross 783ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $2,937
-
Billion Trade Centre | Flat 01, Billion Trade Centre
2025-09-22
Land Registry
Gross 783ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $2,937
-
Billion Trade Centre | Flat 03, Billion Trade Centre
2025-09-22
Land Registry
Gross 856ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $3,037
-
Billion Trade Centre | High, Billion Trade Centre
2025-09-11
Market Info
Gross 2,501ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $2,999
-
Billion Trade Centre | Flat 01,02, Billion Trade Centre
2024-08-29
Land Registry
Gross 1,645ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $4,742
-
Billion Trade Centre | Flat 01, Billion Trade Centre
2021-10-06
Land Registry
Gross 788ft²
HKD$5.17 M
@ $6,558
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.