I City #3852064 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852064
No: Icity (by agent)

Kwai Chung I City [Agency Ads]
6% Return Buy One Floor, Get One Free! 4.2-Meter High Ceilings Includes A Private Bathroom

Kwai Chung iCITY - For inquiries, please call .
Stable rental return of 6%+
Property stamp duty waived, buyer's stamp duty waived, no 3-year binding restriction, free to buy and sell at any time.
A 4.2-meter ceiling height allows for custom-built double-story structures, transforming a 400-square-foot space into an 800-square-foot space, complete with a private toilet and shower. This is the last of its kind on the market; government regulations have made it unavailable since.
3⃣️ 24-hour ac ...

Industrial Building
Soundwill
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#173
Decoration
View
Elegant
Good view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
444 ft²
Unit Price: @4,505
Comm./Ind.
I City
New Territories Kwai Chung
Brand New
Address
105-113 Ta Chuen Ping Street
Shek Yi Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lam Tin Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shek Yam Road Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2018, 2/f., Sheung Shui Centre, 3 Chi Cheong Road, Sheung Shui, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 9 Rental: 3
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ma Siu Hin   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-664944

I City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
I CITY | Low, Icity
2026-05-10
Market Info
Gross 407ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $6,754
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $6,829
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
Gross 429ft²
HKD$2.57 M
@ $5,991
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,100
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 449ft²
HKD$2.86 M
@ $6,364
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.74 M
@ $6,488
-
I CITY | Low, Icity
2026-04-26
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.87 M
@ $6,801
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
Gross 449ft²
HKD$2.86 M
@ $6,364
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 430ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $6,465
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 335ft²
HKD$2.34 M
@ $6,985
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.