The Cloud #3850478 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850478
No: TC2348766 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui The Cloud [Agency Ads]
Middle Floor
Tai Kok Tsui [Cloud's End] Owner Sells At A Loss, A New 5G Industrial Building With Water Supply And

The Cloud.
Ready-built housing projects in Kowloon city
#111 Tongzhou Street
New 5G technology allows for 24-hour access for industrial and commercial use only; non-intrusive commercial and industrial applications must not affect others.
Users/tenants are the most popular choice for entrepreneurs
Located near the Kowloon Olympics and Mong Kok urban area, this new 5G technology industrial and commercial building features units with a load-bearing capacity of 5kPa. The 4.025-meter high floor ...

Industrial Building
Star
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#105
Decoration
Offices use
Simple
24 hours CCTV
24 hours Entrance
Dedicated Mailbox
Independent air conditioner
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$0.95 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
108 ft²
Unit Price: @8,796
Comm./Ind.
The Cloud
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Building age: 4 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Toilet
1 Bedroom
Address
No.107 Tung Chau Street
Larch Street Sitting Out Area, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Larch Street Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fuk Lee Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 103 Rental: 23
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Miss Emie Name Card

Personal License Number: S-660157
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-15
Market Info
Gross 455ft²
HKD$2.43 M
@ $5,341
-
2025-06-18
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.26 M
@ $5,351
-
2025-06-18
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.26 M
@ $5,351
-
2025-05-27
Land Registry
Gross 108ft²
HKD$0.9 M
@ $8,333
-
2025-04-25
Market Info
Gross 455ft²
HKD$2.63 M
@ $5,787
-
2025-04-25
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.49 M
@ $5,889
-
2025-03-26
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.71 M
@ $6,427
-
2024-12-13
Land Registry
Gross 137ft²
HKD$1.1 M
@ $8,022
-
2024-12-06
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.46 M
@ $5,829
-
2024-11-26
Market Info
Gross 422ft²
HKD$2.46 M
@ $5,829
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.