China Insurance Group Building #3846292 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846292
No: C0101162 (by agent)

Central China Insurance Group Building [Agency Ads]

Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#63
View
Decoration
Good view
Building view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$84.13 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$25.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
6,730 ft²
Unit Price: @12,501
Comm./Ind.
China Insurance Group Building
HK Island Central
Building age: 59 Year
Address
141 Des Voeux Rd. C.
Wing Wo Street, Connaught Road Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wing Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wing Kut Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 04, 18/f, Tower 1 Admiralty Centre, 18 Harcourt Road, Admiralty, Hk
Company License Number: C-000944
Sell: 59 Rental: 23
Midland Realty (comm.) Limited

Contact

Ms. Katherine Cheuk Name Card

Personal License Number: S-618866
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2022-10-19
Market Info
Gross 1,500ft²
HKD$47 M
@ $31,333
-
China Insurance Group Building | Flat 08-10, China Insurance Group Building
2022-10-12
Land Registry
Gross 3,653ft²
HKD$10.66 M
@ $2,917
-
2022-06-13
Market Info
Gross 633ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $45,814
-
2022-03-10
Market Info
Gross 3,805ft²
HKD$208 M
@ $54,665
-
2021-06-15
Market Info
Gross 320ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $38,125
-
China Insurance Group Building | Flat 01, China Insurance Group Building
2021-05-25
Land Registry
Gross 1,350ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $15,185
-
China Insurance Group Building | Flat 02-04, Low, China Insurance Group Building
2020-09-30
Market Info
Gross 9,067ft²
HKD$145 M
@ $15,992
-
China Insurance Group Building | Flat 10-11, China Insurance Group Building
2020-06-03
Land Registry
Gross 800ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $17,350
-
2018-01-11
Market Info
Gross 5,003ft²
HKD$87.8 M
@ $17,549
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.