Federal Centre #3845300 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845300
No: I00012968 (by agent)

Chai Wan Federal Centre [Agency Ads]
[Rare In Hong Kong Island] Full-Floor Commercial Building With Sea View, Only $3,800 Per Square Foot

Tasteful and beautifully decorated, rare whole floor for sale
Office Tenancy: The only commercial building in the area, adjacent to the Swire mixed-use development, extremely high usable area with split-system air conditioning, vacant unit, available for viewing at any time.
Negotiable price, deal secured, actual transaction guaranteed.

Commercial Office
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#24
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$15.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
4,158 ft²
Unit Price: @3,800
Comm./Ind.
Federal Centre
HK Island Chai Wan
Address
77 Sheung On St.
Kailey Industrial Centre, Sheung On Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chai Wan Industrial Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chai Wan Industrial City, Wing Tai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 790 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
Company License Number: C-065928
Sell: 34 Rental: 29
Midland Industrial

Contact

Philip Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-711497
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Federal Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-04
Land Registry
Gross 3,494ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $3,400
-
Federal Centre | Flat C, Federal Centre
2024-06-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,882ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $3,656
-
Federal Centre | Flat WF, Federal Centre
2023-09-20
Land Registry
Gross 4,158ft²
HKD$17.3 M
@ $4,161
-
Federal Centre | Flat A, Federal Centre
2022-03-25
Land Registry
Gross 1,781ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $4,829
-
Federal Centre | Flat A, Federal Centre
2021-01-15
Land Registry
Gross 1,781ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $4,829
-
Federal Centre | Flat C, Federal Centre
2019-10-31
Land Registry
Gross 1,884ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $4,777
-
Federal Centre | Flat WF, Federal Centre
2019-08-07
Land Registry
Gross 5,376ft²
HKD$28.8 M
@ $5,357
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.