Connaught Garden #3851648 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851648

Sai Ying Pun Connaught Garden [Landlord Ads]
Block 3, Level 3, #33, Low Floor
Rare Connaught Garden Car Space For Sale

Level 3, Space #33
-Strong & Stable Rental Yield: Current rent at HK$4k+/month.
-Excellent Location: Just 3–5 minutes’ walk to Sai Ying Pun MTR Station (Island Line). Cross-harbour buses nearby, 5min minibus ride from Central. Easy access to Western Tunnel.
-High demand from local residents and young professionals.
-Low Maintenance & Hassle-Free: Low management fee. No renovation needed. Truly passive income asset with minimal landlord work. Building has CCTV surveillance.
-Ideal for Investment ...

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#48
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2.18 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Connaught Garden
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Block 3, Level 3, #33
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.155 Connaught Road

Contact

Connaught Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Connaught Garden | Flat A, 7/F, Block 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
340ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $17,500
-
Connaught Garden | Flat A, 30/F, Block 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $18,471
+ 174.2%
Connaught Garden | Flat F, 14/F, Block 2
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 442ft²
HKD$5.53 M
@ $12,511
+ 27.7%
Connaught Garden | Flat F, 9/F, Block 3
2026-04-27
Land Registry
Gross 442ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $11,538
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
340ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $17,500
-
Connaught Garden | Flat A, High, Block 1
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
340ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $18,471
-
Connaught Garden | Flat B, 27/F, Block 1
2026-04-17
Land Registry
334ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,467
+ 189.5%
Connaught Garden | Flat A, 34/F, Block 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $22,941
+ 169%
Connaught Garden | Flat D, 12/F, Block 1
2026-04-01
Land Registry
310ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,226
-
Connaught Garden | Flat D, 17/F, Block 1
2026-03-13
Land Registry
310ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,677
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.