Cannon Garden #3850607 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850607
No: 26051604 (by agent)

Fortress Hill Cannon Garden [Agency Ads]
Hot List

TEL:2 1 1 1 1 6 6 2
TEL:2 8 8 2 6 7 8 2

Carpark
Residential CarPark
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#27
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$1.28 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 15
The above payment is for reference only.
Estate
Cannon Garden
HK Island Fortress Hill
Building age: 33 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
62-68 Kings Road

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B1,g/f., Mido Apartments 330-332 King‘s Road North Point H.k.
Company License Number: C-064890
Sell: 22 Rental: 78
Forever Realty H.k. Limited

Contact

May Li   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-491952
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cecillia Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-301142
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ning Tung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-695104
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vincent Wu   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-497644
English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
593ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $11,602
- 14%
2025-12-17
Land Registry
496ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,105
+ 152.9%
2025-11-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
594ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $12,879
+ 53.6%
2025-06-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $12,863
+ 138.1%
2025-05-07
Land Registry
593ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $11,602
-
2025-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
594ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $12,963
- 21.4%
2025-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
593ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $12,307
- 18.5%
2025-01-17
Land Registry
593ft²
HKD$7.21 M
@ $12,159
+ 31.3%
2025-01-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $12,863
+ 260.5%
2024-04-26
Land Registry
496ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $13,810
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.