Metro City #3860639 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860639
No: 009112 (by agent)

Po Lam Metro City [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|42/F),Tower 2,Phase I
Beautifully Decorated And Ready To Move In【Absolutely Quiet With Inner Garden View. If You Make A Co

Free legal consultation
Lawyer referrals
Water, electricity, coal, rates, and land rent renaming
Provide one-stop professional sales and after-sales service for your customers!
Provide free banking services for property valuation, mortgage and other services!
Welcome to long-term rent collection, home exchange and first home purchase,
Second market (green form) on-board inquiry!
First-hand and new listings in all districts (buyers are free of commission) to provide free shuttle bus ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Henderson
Golden Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#125
View
Decoration
Garden view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.98 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
510 ft²
Unit Price: @11,725
Saleable Area
364 ft²
Unit Price: @16,429
Estate
Metro City Phase I
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|42/F),TOWER 2,PHASE I
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Wan Hang Road
Po Lam( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Metro City Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍藍田匯景廣場三樓29-30號舖
九龍藍田匯景廣場四樓301號舖
Company License Number: C-020796
Sell: 45 Rental: 9

Contact

Jack Yee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-552115
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Amy Chen   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-695690
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Peggy Kwan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-166631
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tammy Yip Name Card

Personal License Number: E-267808
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Metro City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $16,484
+ 488.2%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $14,505
+ 179.4%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
+ 6.8%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $15,923
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $15,923
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $14,591
+ 105.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $15,147
+ 136%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $13,547
+ 115.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $16,116
+ 145.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $14,127
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.