Ho Choi Building #3860420 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3860420
No: LW005023 (by agent)

Yuen Long Ho Choi Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(4-13|13/F)
Starter Home, $100 Tax, Two-Bedroom High-Floor Unit, Negotiable.

Starter home, $100 tax, two-bedroom high-floor unit, negotiable.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#17
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Elegant
Roof top
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2.88 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
374 ft²
Unit Price: @7,701
Saleable Area
268 ft²
Unit Price: @10,746
Estate
Ho Choi Building
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: High Floor(4-13|13/F),Ho Choi Building
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.50 Yuen Long On Hing Street
Yuen Long Police Station (s12)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yuen Long Police Station (s14)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yuen Long Police Station (s13)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G, G/f, Shun Fat House, 54-60 Kau Yuk Road, Yuen Long
Company License Number: E-111648
Sell: 1 Rental: 2

Contact

Betsy Chan

Personal License Number: S-410875

Ho Choi Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$1.83 M
@ $7,093
+ 118.4%
2025-12-08
Land Registry
Gross 371ft²
HKD$2.06 M
@ $5,553
-
2025-02-07
Land Registry
Gross 374ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $8,289
+ 416.7%
2022-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
268ft²
HKD$3.01 M
@ $11,231
+ 1%
2022-02-18
Market Info
268ft²
HKD$3.01 M
@ $11,231
-
2022-01-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
268ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $11,754
+ 156.5%
2021-06-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $10,465
- -
2021-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
268ft²
HKD$3.19 M
@ $11,896
-
2021-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
250ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $12,720
+ 152.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.