The Sparkle #3859144 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3859144
No: H200923898 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Sparkle [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(31-41|48/F),Tower 2, High Floor
真实盘源/茍价/大则2房/约睇 Ivy 9I439959

Best Buy, Sell with loss, Simple decorated, Negotiable, With balcony, Spacious

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#35
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.99 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
665 ft²
Unit Price: @12,015
Saleable Area
501 ft²
Unit Price: @15,948
Estate
The Sparkle
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(31-41|48/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 17 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 500 Tung Chau Street
Ive (haking Wong)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Vegetable Marketing Organization( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Aquamarine( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop3,g/f,banyan Mall,863 Lai Chi Kok Road,cheung Sha Wan,kln
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 31 Rental: 11
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited

Contact

Ivy Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-599280

The Sparkle - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,368
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $15,350
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
+ 23.2%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
859ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $15,832
- 10.5%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
784ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $12,309
+ 17.6%
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,650
+ 40.4%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,897
- 14.9%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.03 M
@ $13,189
+ 56.2%
2026-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $14,221
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.