Fontana Gardens #3858871 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858871
No: CH79430262 (by agent)

Tai Hang Fontana Gardens [Agency Ads]
High Floor(10-19|19/F),Block B
Luxury Residential Estate On Tai Hang Road, Practical Layout, Close To Causeway Bay, Convenient Acce

Luxury residential estate on Tai Hang Road, with practical layout, close to Causeway Bay, convenient access.
Feel free to inquire or schedule a viewing anytime.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#97
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$55 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$27.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
3,300 ft²
Unit Price: @16,667
Saleable Area
2,750 ft²
Unit Price: @20,000
Estate
Fontana Gardens
HK Island Tai Hang
Block and Unit: High Floor(10-19|19/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 55 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Causeway Hill
Fontana Gardens, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fontana Gardens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Causeway Bay (moreton Terrace)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 黃泥涌道173號
Company License Number: c-002504
Sell: 7
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Cherry Li   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-648863
English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2,730ft²
HKD$43.8 M
@ $16,044
-
Fontana Gardens | 3/F, Block B
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$38.8 M
+ 288%
Fontana Gardens | 2/F, Block A
2026-01-14
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$34.8 M
-
2025-10-15
Market Info
2,560ft²
HKD$34.8 M
@ $13,594
-
Fontana Gardens | 20/F, Block A
2025-09-30
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$36 M
- 36.6%
Fontana Gardens | 12/F, Block C
2025-08-26
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$43.8 M
+ 6.8%
Fontana Gardens | 12/F, Block C
2025-07-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$41 M
+ 222.8%
2025-07-04
Market Info
2,690ft²
HKD$39 M
@ $14,498
-
2025-06-23
Market Info
2,690ft²
HKD$38.5 M
@ $14,312
-
Fontana Gardens | 2/F, Block B
2025-06-10
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$19.8 M
- 54.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.