Forfar #3858865 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858865
No: M201193433 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Forfar [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(23-33|33/F)
4 Bedrooms, 2 Living Rooms, 4 Bathrooms | 1755 Sq Ft Of Spacious And Practical Living Space, High So

Located in the heart of Kowloon City, the "Hall of Fame" is a high-rise luxury residential unit, a highly representative of the area. With a usable area of 1755 sq ft, it boasts a well-proportioned layout with 4 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, and 4 bathrooms, making it particularly suitable for large families and buyers who value privacy and quality of life. The unit features a one-elevator-two-unit design, ensuring high privacy. Combined with its 16.3-year age, it is a highly sought-after mature lux ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#23
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$43.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$21.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,342 ft²
Unit Price: @18,574
Saleable Area
1,755 ft²
Unit Price: @24,786
Estate
Forfar
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(23-33|33/F),Forfar
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Forfar Road
Evangel Hospital, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Evangel Hospital( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
St. Teresa's Hospital, Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍九龍塘伯爵街4號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 61 Rental: 4
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Sunny Yuen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-387939
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Forfar - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-05
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,755ft²
HKD$30.58 M
@ $17,425
+ 3.2%
2025-11-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,762ft²
HKD$35.28 M
@ $20,023
+ 4.4%
2025-10-28
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,758ft²
HKD$30.58 M
@ $17,395
-
2025-10-24
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,755ft²
HKD$35.28 M
@ $20,103
-
2024-04-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,886ft²
HKD$43 M
@ $22,800
+ 5.4%
2022-06-23
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,879ft²
HKD$43 M
@ $22,885
+ 28.8%
2021-07-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,879ft²
HKD$48 M
@ $25,546
+ 37.3%
2021-06-16
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,879ft²
HKD$48 M
@ $25,546
-
2021-03-25
Land Registry
6 Rooms
Carpark
3,370ft²
HKD$123 M
@ $36,499
- 0.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.