Golden May Mansion #3858602 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858602
No: M200003773 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong Golden May Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit B, Mid Floor, Middle Floor
Golden May Mansion

Unit B on a lower floor of Kwong Mui Building, with a usable area of 1468 sq ft, is a rare large-scale property listing in Kowloon Tong, suitable for buyers looking to upgrade their living space. The unit is currently listed for sale at HKD 21 million, but a monthly rental reference of HKD 52,000 is also available. It features a practical layout of 3 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, and 2 bathrooms, ensuring comfortable and private spaces for each family member. Located on a lower floor, the unit offer ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#47
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$21 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,800 ft²
Unit Price: @11,667
Saleable Area
1,468 ft²
Unit Price: @14,305
Estate
Golden May Mansion
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor,Golden May Mansion
Building age: 61 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos. 7 & 9 Sau Chuk Yuen Road
St. Teresa's Hospital( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
St. Teresa's Hospital, Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nga Tsin Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍九龍塘太子道西312號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 52 Rental: 19
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Sally Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-184107

Golden May Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-07-24
Land Registry
Carpark
1,517ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $9,888
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.