Hoover Towers #3858027 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3858027
No: 009793 (by agent)

Wan Chai Hoover Towers [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(16-25|25/F),Tower I
High-Rise, Two-Bedroom Apartment With Panoramic Views From Three Sides, In A Premium Estate Near Adm

Visiting the property in person will surprise you and exceed your expectations. Inquiries and appointments for viewings are welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#178
View
Units' Feature
Good view
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
471 ft²
Unit Price: @13,800
Saleable Area
343 ft²
Unit Price: @18,950
Estate
Hoover Towers
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(16-25|25/F),TOWER I
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Sau Wa Fong
Lun Fat Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lun Fat Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Amoy Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C, G/f, Ming Yan Mansion 152 Queen‘s Road East Wan Chai, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-084976
Sell: 5 Rental: 17
Wanchai Property

Contact

吳先生

Personal License Number: S-164677

Hoover Towers - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hoover Towers | Flat D, 2/F, Tower I
2025-12-05
Land Registry
343ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $17,493
+ 500%
Hoover Towers | Flat A, 11/F, Tower I
2025-04-09
Land Registry
1 Room
355ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $14,930
+ 27.7%
Hoover Towers | Flat A, 3/F, Tower Ii
2025-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
281ft²
HKD$4.56 M
@ $16,228
- 14.4%
Hoover Towers | Flat A, 24/F, Tower I
2025-02-25
Land Registry
1 Room
355ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $15,070
+ 5.7%
2025-02-19
Market Info
281ft²
HKD$4.56 M
@ $16,228
-
Hoover Towers | Flat B, 13/F, Tower I
2025-02-06
Land Registry
Gross 433ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,009
+ 83.2%
2025-01-28
Market Info
316ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $16,456
-
Hoover Towers | Flat A, 20/F, Tower Ii
2024-09-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
281ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $16,370
+ 119%
Hoover Towers | Flat B, 19/F, Tower I
2024-08-01
Land Registry
1 Room
316ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $16,709
- 33.2%
Hoover Towers | Flat C, 12/F, Tower I
2024-02-09
Land Registry
316ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $18,671
- 1.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.