#3857727 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857727
No: 7738 (by agent)

Discovery Bay [Agency Ads]
House, Whole Block
5 Bedroom Director House

Exclusive, rare on market directors house. Featuring 5 large bedrooms, 4 bathrooms. Maids quarters, large gardens and terrace.

Apartment
House
Western Style Bldg
HKR
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#21
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$90 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
3,187 ft²
Unit Price: @28,240
Saleable Area
3,088 ft²
Unit Price: @29,145
Estate
Discovery Bay HEADLAND DRIVE
Islands Discovery Bay
Block and Unit: House
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
5+ Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Discovery Bay City Lantau Island

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 411, Block B, Db Plaza, Discovery Bay, Lantau Island, Nt
Company License Number: C-033418
Sell: 12 Rental: 9
Headland Homes Limited

Contact

Rachel Nicholson Name Card

Personal License Number: S-598613

Discovery Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
593ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $10,034
+ 112.1%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$11.36 M
- 16.8%
Discovery Bay | Flat E, 4/F, Sunrise
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
440ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $7,455
+ 190.3%
Discovery Bay | Flat D, 4/F, Sunrise
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,803
+ 135.3%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 778ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $6,748
+ 125.2%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
629ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $9,141
+ 89.9%
Discovery Bay | Block L22, Siena One
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1,326ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $11,161
+ 146.6%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Gross 472ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $7,161
- 15.5%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $8,113
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,133ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $11,721
+ 44.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.