Aurora #3857470 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857470
No: J137285 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Aurora [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-12|35/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
[Daily Property Recommendation] Stylishly Decorated Open-Plan Layout - Excellent For Rental Income

There are clubs including banquet halls, music rooms, fitness rooms, etc.
is close to large shopping malls and markets.
takes a few minutes to reach the West Rail Station and there are buses to various places.

Apartment
Apartment
Billion Dev
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#50
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.15 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
218 ft²
Unit Price: @19,037
Estate
Aurora
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-12|35/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 4 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.88 Yeung Uk Road
Luen Yan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wang Lung Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 131a, G/f., Twr 3, Riviera Gardenstsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-087961
Sell: 25 Rental: 17
Japsignal Property Agency Co. Ltd

Contact

Chau Yin Ha Name Card

Personal License Number: E-104619

Aurora - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$8.86 M
@ $20,045
+ 3.8%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $19,187
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
243ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $16,872
- 4.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $17,231
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
644ft²
HKD$13.56 M
@ $21,056
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $19,775
+ 5.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
284ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $20,246
+ 12.6%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$8.86 M
@ $20,045
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
1 Room
284ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $19,014
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$4.57 M
@ $18,876
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.