The Rise #3857050 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857050
No: G013793 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan The Rise [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-11|48/F)
Fieldstate Property

FieldState Property

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#19
View
Units' Feature
Good view
Clubhouse
Balcony
Good school zone
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.28 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
522 ft²
Unit Price: @12,031
Estate
The Rise
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-11|48/F),The Rise
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
63 Yau Ma Hom Road
No data

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-091229
Sell: 5 Rental: 10
Fieldstate Property

Contact

Candy Kwok

Personal License Number: S-671709
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ken Lam

Personal License Number: E-403923

Rang Wong

Personal License Number: S-287283

Sam Chiu

Personal License Number: E-205559
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Rise - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
747ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $10,683
+ 15.8%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $11,015
+ 16.9%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $12,261
- 6.4%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $11,395
- 12.9%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,494
+ 0.3%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
749ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $9,720
+ 12.8%
2026-03-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$6.22 M
@ $11,916
+ 33.5%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
749ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $10,494
+ 5.4%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $10,785
+ 10.3%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $10,756
- 21.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.