Wah Lee Building #3856961 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856961
No: 68628 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Wah Lee Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(6-15|15/F), Middle Floor
Near The Mtr Station, 2 Bedrooms Mountain View Only 1.98M !

Good for investment. It takes about 10 minutes walk to Tuen Mun Town Plaza and it only takes 8 mins to West Rail Station (about 35 minutes train ride to Tsim Sha Tsui), 2 minutes walk to Light Rail Station; downstairs there are many buses and overnight minibus lines directly going to Hong Kong Island, Kowloon and New Territories , There is a special bus line reaching Shenzhen Bay in about 15 minutes. Nearby restaurants, supermarkets, cinemas and shopping malls can be found and some are even open ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Golden Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#259
View
Units' Feature
Mountain view
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$1.98 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
405 ft²
Unit Price: @4,889
Saleable Area
229 ft²
Unit Price: @8,646
Estate
Wah Lee Building
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(6-15|15/F),Wah Lee Building
Building age: 44 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Tsing Ling Path
Tseng Choi Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Kiu (k5)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Kiu (k2)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G18 Tung Wah Court Tuen Mun
Company License Number: E-128837(A-000)
Sell: 2 Rental: 12

Contact

Ms. Ngan

Personal License Number: E-128837
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
Gross 405ft²
HKD$1.87 M
@ $4,617
+ 87%
2025-12-12
Land Registry
Gross 405ft²
HKD$1.79 M
@ $4,412
- 44.7%
2025-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 405ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,173
+ 320.2%
2024-03-27
Land Registry
Gross 405ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $5,309
+ 388.6%
2023-09-21
Land Registry
Gross 405ft²
HKD$2.64 M
@ $6,519
-
2023-09-14
Land Registry
Gross 384ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $6,250
- 5.1%
2022-09-09
Land Registry
Gross 405ft²
HKD$2.63 M
@ $6,494
+ 541.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.