Yoho Town #3856449 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856449
No: CH73998663 (by agent)

Yuen Long Yoho Town [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|42/F),Tower 1,Yoho Town
"Honest And Reliable - Specializing In Yuen Long" For Sale At Hkd 5.8 Million (Living In Yuen Long -

--- Yuen Long Park Yoho Special Group ---
Extensive listings for secondhand properties, rentals, and other real estate information. Contact Kevin Deng at .
●I can provide you with a one-stop service for buying, selling, and after-sales.
- 24-hour online inquiry
- Private car pick-up and drop-off
- Free information for first-time homebuyers
- Pre-sales stress testing, initial payment, and installment calculation
- Bank mortgage application review
- Free legal consultation
- Law firm refe ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#139
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.83 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
528 ft²
Unit Price: @11,042
not verified
Saleable Area
393 ft²
Unit Price: @14,835
not verified
Estate
Yoho Town Yoho Town
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|42/F),TOWER 1,YOHO TOWN
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Yuen Lung Street
Yoho Mall (yuen Long)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Yoho Mall I( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗青山公路潭尾段18號park Circle 地下108號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 8 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Candy Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-686004

Kevin Tang   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-456376

Yoho Town - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $13,181
+ 326.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $14,171
+ 33.4%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $15,078
+ 52.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $14,725
+ 308.2%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $15,232
+ 138.1%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,391
+ 312.5%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $13,940
+ 58.6%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $15,013
+ 380.1%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $13,435
+ 177.9%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,687
+ 13.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.