The Sparkle #3856121 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856121
No: Mpn863 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Sparkle [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(31-41|48/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
大則之選,真正有水位

Best Buy, With balcony, Open view, Far view, large shopping center, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, well facilities, with good floor plan, New apartment with club house, Huge mountain view

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#186
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.75 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.33 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
738 ft²
Unit Price: @10,501
Saleable Area
527 ft²
Unit Price: @14,706
Estate
The Sparkle
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(31-41|48/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 500 Tung Chau Street
Ive (haking Wong)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Vegetable Marketing Organization( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Aquamarine( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍長沙灣深盛路9號宇晴匯2樓88號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 218 Rental: 25
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jack Kei Name Card

Personal License Number: E-286718
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Sparkle - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,368
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $15,350
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
+ 23.2%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
859ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $15,832
- 10.5%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
784ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $12,309
+ 17.6%
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,650
+ 40.4%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,897
- 14.9%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.03 M
@ $13,189
+ 56.2%
2026-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $14,221
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.