The Southside #3855684 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855684
No: M151791898 (by agent)

Wong Chuk Hang The Southside [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|39/F),Tower 1(2A) Blue Coast,Blue Coast
Cheapest Three-Bedroom Suite With Maid's Room At Blue Coast, South Shore, Hong Kong Island; Owner Is

Located above a subway station with direct elevator access to a large shopping mall, this apartment boasts convenient transportation and excellent clubhouse facilities. It features a three-bedroom suite with a maid's room and a small kitchen with open flame cooking. The owner is sincerely selling; viewings are available. Please inquire if interested.

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#22
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$19 Millions +
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
747 ft²
Unit Price: @25,435
Estate
The Southside Blue Coast
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|39/F),TOWER 1(2A) BLUE COAST,Blue Coast
Brand New
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Heung Yip Road
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: South Horizons,h.k
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 12
Midland Realty

Contact

Alan Li

Personal License Number: E-491373

The Southside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$41.9 M
@ $32,430
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $23,316
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $23,316
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
HKD$19.88 M
@ $24,975
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
HKD$19.88 M
@ $24,975
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
584ft²
HKD$17.95 M
@ $30,735
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$42.78 M
@ $33,111
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Carpark
1,292ft²
HKD$45.7 M
@ $35,372
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$19.18 M
@ $26,346
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$19.18 M
@ $26,346
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.