Tempo Court #3855311 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855311
No: 039257 (by agent)

North Point Mid Tempo Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|20/F),Block B
Elegantly Decorated, Inclusive Of Two Parking Spaces

North Point Mid-Levels Prestigious Location Tempo Court
2-bedroom unit with separate maid’s toilet, exquisitely decorated
Included two parking spaces, extremely rare and valuable
Comprehensive building renovation is currently in progress
Brand new upgraded premises upon completion
Quiet and serene residential hillside location away from hustle and bustle
Eastern District renowned school network, excellent transportation network
Perfect for self-occupation and long-term investment appreciation
Ra ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#132
View
Decoration
Carpark
Good view
City view
Elegant
Outdoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$11.88 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
870 ft²
Unit Price: @13,655
Saleable Area
753 ft²
Unit Price: @15,777
Estate
Tempo Court
HK Island North Point Mid
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|20/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 55 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
4 Braemar Hill Road
Pak Fuk Road, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ho King View, Braemar Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kiangsu-chekiang College, Braemar Hill Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B2 G/f Lee Cheong Bldg No. 220 Wan Chai Road
Company License Number: C-080297
Sell: 7 Rental: 12
Gold House Property Agency

Contact

Emma Lo

Personal License Number: E-279913

Mr. Lo

Personal License Number: S-490415

Tempo Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
962ft²
HKD$13.98 M
@ $14,532
+ 179.6%
2025-12-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
962ft²
HKD$13.98 M
@ $14,532
-
2025-05-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
1,119ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $2,681
- -
2024-11-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,141ft²
HKD$17.5 M
@ $15,337
+ 47.3%
2024-11-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 1,300ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $13,077
+ 153.7%
2024-11-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 1,300ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $12,308
-
2024-11-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
1,141ft²
HKD$17.5 M
@ $15,337
-
2024-11-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
1,119ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $2,681
-
2024-07-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,119ft²
HKD$16.98 M
@ $15,174
+ 68.1%
2024-06-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
1,119ft²
HKD$16.98 M
@ $15,174
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.