The Southside #3855009 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855009
No: Toi331 (by agent)

Wong Chuk Hang The Southside [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|38/F),Tower 1(1A) Blue Coast,Blue Coast
Mtr Above-Ground Developments Will Revitalize Southern Hong Kong Island.

Blue Coast Phase 3B, Block 1 (1A), Hong Kong Island South Shore | Northwest Sea View, 3-Bedroom Layout, High Usability A premium choice in Wong Chuk Hang, Hong Kong Island, priced at HK$26.8 million
【Core Advantages】
Close to shopping malls and complete amenities Belongs to school network 18 + South District Middle School network
【Apartment Layout Highlights】
3 bedrooms, northwest facing, 1006 sq ft usable area Fully furnished upon handover, enjoys building residents' clubhouse Outdoor swimm ...

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#37
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$26.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.72 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,006 ft²
Unit Price: @26,640
Estate
The Southside Blue Coast
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|38/F),TOWER 1(1A) BLUE COAST,Blue Coast
Building age: 4 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Heung Yip Road
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: One Island South 2 Heung Yip Rd, Aberdeen
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 65 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Celine Tsang

Personal License Number: E-447540

Stanley Fong

Personal License Number: S-447449

Clark Wong

Personal License Number: E-340048

Vincent Ngai

Personal License Number: S-255946

The Southside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$41.9 M
@ $32,430
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $23,316
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $23,316
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
HKD$19.88 M
@ $24,975
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
HKD$19.88 M
@ $24,975
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
584ft²
HKD$17.95 M
@ $30,735
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,292ft²
HKD$42.78 M
@ $33,111
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Carpark
1,292ft²
HKD$45.7 M
@ $35,372
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$19.18 M
@ $26,346
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$19.18 M
@ $26,346
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.