Broadview Terrace #3854779 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854779
No: 519164 (by agent)

North Point Mid Broadview Terrace [Agency Ads]
High Floor(12-21|21/F)
Broadview Terr

3 bedroom, 1 en-suite, 1 car parking space,1 maid’s room
For buy or for rent , please call or whatapp us on 94999-010 / 28877-218 for more available listings. where a member of our team will be delighted to help.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#125
Maid bedroom
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$16.38 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,277 ft²
Unit Price: @12,827
Saleable Area
1,035 ft²
Unit Price: @15,826
Estate
Broadview Terrace
HK Island North Point Mid
Block and Unit: High Floor(12-21|21/F),Broadview Terrace
Building age: 50 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.40 Cloud View Road
Seaview Garden, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Seaview Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Evelyn Towers( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop D, Bo Ming Court, No.14 Tin Hau Temple Road Tin Hau, Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-037789
Sell: 18 Rental: 13

Contact

Billy Yim (24小時熱線)

Personal License Number: E-010866

Suky Leung

Personal License Number: E-274073

Billy Yim

Personal License Number: E-010866

Broadview Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-05-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,035ft²
HKD$12.9 M
@ $12,464
+ 180.4%
2025-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,035ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $14,493
+ 294.7%
2025-03-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,035ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $14,976
+ 222.9%
2024-09-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,035ft²
HKD$16.32 M
@ $15,768
+ 3.9%
2024-07-09
Land Registry
Carpark
1,035ft²
HKD$16.38 M
@ $15,826
+ 199.2%
2024-05-21
Land Registry
Carpark
1,035ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $11,961
+ 56.7%
2021-11-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,035ft²
HKD$23.12 M
@ $22,338
+ 26.5%
2021-10-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,035ft²
HKD$31.8 M
@ $30,725
+ 221.2%
2021-10-11
Market Info
1,035ft²
HKD$31.8 M
@ $30,725
-
2021-05-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,035ft²
HKD$21.88 M
@ $21,140
+ 177.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.