Chee Hing Building #3854649 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854649
No: S703886 (by agent)

Mong Kok Chee Hing Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(14-23|23/F)
*36-Year-Old Building ~ Rare High-Rise Apartment With 39 Sq Ft Entrance And Terrace + Practical 2-Be

*Near subway station
Convenient transportation
*Complete accessories
*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
Our company provides one-stop professional services.
-Bank valuation
- Initial payment/monthly payment/stress test calculation
-Mortgage and Law Firm Referrals
-Rename water, electricity, and gas
-Property handover/post-sale rental services
- We also welcome homeowners to list their properties.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#144
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
470 ft²
Unit Price: @8,936
Saleable Area
333 ft²
Unit Price: @12,613
Estate
Chee Hing Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: High Floor(14-23|23/F),Chee Hing Building
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
66-70 Tung Choi Street
Mong Kok Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tung Choi Street, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nelson Street Mong Kok (s16)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 205 Rental: 136
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Mike Liu

Personal License Number: E-431031

Mr Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-253697

Christy Yim

Personal License Number: S-661882

Jay Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340679

Chee Hing Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
349ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $10,688
- 29.8%
2025-08-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.22 M
+ 7.3%
2025-04-30
Land Registry
333ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $10,060
+ 81.1%
2025-04-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
-
2025-04-11
Land Registry
333ft²
HKD$3.46 M
@ $10,390
-
2025-04-08
Land Registry
333ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,012
- 7%
2024-12-24
Land Registry
349ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $8,252
+ 80%
2024-10-28
Land Registry
333ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,009
- 33.3%
2024-05-02
Land Registry
333ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $11,652
- 6.8%
2024-04-25
Land Registry
333ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $11,562
+ 28.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.