Sereno Verde #3854578 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854578
No: M351994092 (by agent)

Yuen Long Sereno Verde [Agency Ads]
High Floor(6-16|16/F),Block 2,Phase 1
Real Key Listings! The Best Deals On This Issue – Easy To Find And Incredibly Cost-Effective Three-B

Welcome to make an appointment for a visit
Ms. Cai's Top Picks for Investment: Services include: Recommendations for new and resale properties throughout Hong Kong. Our professional team provides a one-stop service for all your needs, from property upgrades and mortgages to stamp duty, down payments, monthly payments, listings, and bank valuations. We handle everything with attentive, professional, and dedicated service. Free information on down payments and monthly payments; free mortgage and ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#30
View
Decoration
Garden view
Simple
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
767 ft²
Unit Price: @7,171
Saleable Area
561 ft²
Unit Price: @9,804
Estate
Sereno Verde PHASE 1
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: High Floor(6-16|16/F),BLOCK 2,PHASE 1
Building age: 24 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
99 Tai Tong Road
Sereno Verde( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Tin Pok( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Residence 88( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A317a, 3/f., Yoho Mall Ii, 8 Long Yat Road, Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 113 Rental: 51
Midland Realty

Contact

Katie Tsoi   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-613404
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sereno Verde - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
370ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,162
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
370ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,162
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $8,459
+ 184.8%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $8,772
+ 303.7%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,201
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,201
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $7,519
+ 2.9%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $9,266
+ 126.7%
2026-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
282ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,411
-
2026-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
282ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,411
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.