Holford Gardens #3854515 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854515
No: Z0141893 (by agent)

Tai Wai Holford Gardens [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|30/F),Tower 2
Beautifully Decorated, Ready To Move In Immediately.

Hoi Fuk Garden is located at 2-8 Chik Wan Street, Tai Wai, New Territories. Developed by the Housing Authority/China Overseas, the garden was completed in July 1985 and comprises three towers with a total of 800 units. The saleable area ranges from 401 to 506 square feet. The estate features children's facilities and recreational amenities. It enjoys convenient transportation, approximately a 3-minute walk to the MTR station. The primary school network is in District 88, and the secondary school ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#43
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.8 Millions
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
572 ft²
Unit Price: @11,888
Saleable Area
506 ft²
Unit Price: @13,439
Estate
Holford Gardens
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|30/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 40 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-8 Chik Wan Street Shatin
Holford Garden, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Holford Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3, G/f, Yue Chui Centre, 2 Pei Sha Street, Siu Lik Yuen, Sha Tin
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 730 Rental: 56
Century 21 Goodwin Property Consultants( Yue Chui Branch)

Contact

Andrew Lai

Personal License Number: S-041887

Camille Yeung

Personal License Number: E-450387

Holford Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Holford Gardens | Flat D, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $8,404
-
Holford Gardens | Flat E, 5/F, Tower 3
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $7,277
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $9,658
-
Holford Gardens | Flat B, 21/F, Tower 2
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,846
- -
2026-03-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,846
-
Holford Gardens | Flat F, 19/F, Tower 1
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.04 M
@ $6,464
-
Holford Gardens | Flat F, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$5.89 M
@ $12,296
+ 152.8%
2026-02-12
Market Info
409ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $8,362
-
Holford Gardens | Flat E, 10/F, Tower 3
2026-02-09
Land Registry
409ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,291
-
Holford Gardens | Flat A, 13/F, Tower 3
2026-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 522ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,471
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.